MyStake Casino UK: Bonuses, Games and Sportsbook

MyStake offers UK players a 300% welcome package of up to €1,500 across the first three deposits. The platform combines 7,000+ casino games, sports betting with pre-match and live markets, and multiple payment options, including cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies.
  • Sports Betting
    Bet on football, tennis, basketball and more with live odds and a wide range of sports markets.
  • Online Casino
    Explore thousands of slots, jackpots and exciting casino games from popular providers.
  • Mini Games
    Enjoy fast-paced mini games with simple rules, quick rounds and exciting gameplay.
  • Live Casino
    Play roulette, blackjack and other live dealer games with real-time streaming.

Bonus Buy

Ecxlusive Games

Quick Facts

FieldDetails
OperatorSanteda International B.V.
LicenceCuraçao Gaming Control Board, OGL/2024/1798/1048
Welcome bonus300% up to €1,500 across the first 3 deposits
Minimum deposit€20
Wagering30x deposit + bonus, eligible slots
Casino games7,000+ titles from 90+ providers
Sportsbook30+ sports, pre-match and live betting
PaymentsVisa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller and 20+ cryptocurrencies
Weekly withdrawal limit$7,500 standard limit
MobileMobile browser and Android APK

Is MyStake Available in the UK?

MyStake accepts players from the UK but operates under a Curaçao licence rather than the UK Gambling Commission. It is not part of GamStop, and UKGC-specific rules do not apply.

  • Sports Welcome Bonus
    120% Sports Bonus up to €600
    Get a 120% bonus up to €600 on your first deposit of €20 or more. Available for sports and eSports betting with 10x wagering requirements.
  • Loyalty Cashback
    10% Loyalty Cashback up to €500
    Get 10% loyalty cashback with qualifying deposits of €100 or more. Request via live chat, wager 45x the bonus and withdraw up to 5x your cashback amount. Terms apply.
  • Crypto Cashback
    10% Crypto Cashback – No Wagering
    Get 10% cashback on eligible monthly net losses, based on your crypto deposits. No wagering requirements, no maximum cashback and real-money withdrawals. Minimum cashback: $10.

MyStake Bonuses and Promotions

MyStake offers separate casino and sportsbook promotions. Bonuses are available through Profile > Bonuses, while a MyStake promo code can be entered in the cashier when required.

Current offers include the casino welcome package, sports welcome bonus, weekend reloads and VIP cashback.

BonusAmountMin DepositWageringMain Terms
Casino Welcome Bonus, 1st deposit150% up to €750€2030x deposit + bonusSlots only, max bet €5
Casino Welcome Bonus, 2nd deposit100% up to €500€2030x deposit + bonusSlots only, max bet €5
Casino Welcome Bonus, 3rd deposit50% up to €250€2030x deposit + bonusSlots only, max bet €5
Sports Welcome Bonus120% up to €600€2010x deposit + bonusMin 3 selections, min odds 1.40
Weekend Casino Reload50% up to €250€2030x deposit + bonusSlots only, max withdrawal 10x bonus
VIP Weekly Cashback, Levels 1–6Based on VIP level€5 minimum cashback10xMax withdrawal 10x cashback
VIP Weekly Cashback, Level 7+Based on VIP level€5 minimum cashback0xPaid as cash

Casino Games

MyStake Casino UK offers thousands of games across slots, live casino, table games, jackpots, Mini Games and Originals. The lobby includes titles from major providers as well as exclusive in-house games.

Game Categories

  • Slots: Megaways, Hold-and-Win, jackpot slots, bonus-buy titles and new releases.
  • Live casino: blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker and game shows.
  • Table games: RNG blackjack, roulette, baccarat and poker.
  • Mini Games: Chicken, Chicken Cross, Chicken 2, Plinko, Hilo, Dice and Keno.
  • MyStake Originals: Chicken Road, Tower Rush, Plinko XY and other exclusive titles.
  • Jackpots: progressive and fixed-jackpot games.
MyStake Casino UK features slots, jackpots and live games.

Popular Games at MyStake

  • Popular MyStake games include fast-play titles such as Chicken, Chicken Road, Plinko, Hilo and Dice. These games use simple mechanics and short rounds, making them easy to play on both desktop and mobile.
  • Popular fast-play titles include Chicken, Chicken Road, Plinko, Hilo, Dice and Keno. 
  • Popular casino providers include Pragmatic Play, Play’n GO, NetEnt, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Relax Gaming, ELK Studios and Evolution.
  • Players can filter MyStake casino games by category or provider and use the search tool to find specific titles.

Sportsbook

The MyStake sportsbook covers 30+ sports with pre-match and live betting, cash-out, bet builder and esports markets.

Sports and Betting Markets

  • Football: Premier League, Championship, Champions League, Europa League and major European leagues.
  • Horse racing: UK, Irish and international meetings.
  • Tennis: ATP, WTA, Challenger and ITF.
  • Basketball: NBA, EuroLeague and domestic competitions.
  • Combat sports: UFC, Bellator and major boxing events.
  • Esports: CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends, Valorant and other titles.
MyStake UK sportsbook offers live betting across popular sports.

Popular Betting Markets 

Football is one of the main MyStake betting categories, with markets on match results, goals, corners, cards, handicaps and player statistics. Selected events also support bet builder for combining several outcomes from the same match.

Live betting is available during selected matches and events, with changing odds and live trackers where supported. Cash-out can be used on eligible bets before the event finishes.

The MyStake sportsbook also includes accumulator bets, esports markets and pre-match betting across major domestic and international competitions.

Payment Methods, Deposits and Withdrawals

MyStake supports cards, e-wallets and cryptocurrencies, including Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Jeton, Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT. GBP is available where supported by the selected payment method.

Payment Methods

MethodMin DepositMin WithdrawalWithdrawal Time
Visa / Mastercard€20€301–5 business days
Skrill / Neteller€20€30Up to 24 hours after approval
Jeton€20€30Up to 24 hours after approval
Cryptocurrencies€20 equivalent$50 equivalentUp to 24 hours after approval

MyStake does not charge deposit or withdrawal fees directly, although payment providers or blockchain networks may apply their own fees.

Deposits at MyStake UK

The minimum deposit at MyStake is €20 or the equivalent in another supported currency. Most deposits are credited instantly, while crypto payments require network confirmation.

To deposit, open the cashier, choose a payment method, enter the amount and add a MyStake promo code if required for the selected offer.

  • Deposit limits depend on the payment method.
  • Crypto deposits are credited after blockchain confirmation.
  • Bonus funds remain subject to the applicable wagering terms.
MyStake UK deposits support multiple payment methods and cryptocurrencies.

Withdrawals at MyStake

MyStake withdrawal times depend on the payment method. E-wallet and cryptocurrency withdrawals are usually processed within 24 hours after approval, while card withdrawals take around 1–5 business days.

The minimum withdrawal is €30 for cards and e-wallets and $50 equivalent for cryptocurrencies. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $7,500.

KYC may be required before withdrawals. Players can be asked to provide:

  • a government-issued photo ID;
  • proof of address issued within the last three months;
  • proof of the payment method used.

Where possible, withdrawals should be made through the same method used for the deposit. VIP players may have higher limits depending on account level.

MyStake Mobile Experience

MyStake works on iOS and Android through the mobile site, with access to casino games, sports betting, deposits, withdrawals and account settings.

Android users can install the MyStake app as an APK from the official website. There is no native iOS app, but iPhone and iPad users can open MyStake in a browser and add it to the home screen.

Mobile Features

  • Full casino and sportsbook access
  • Live betting and live casino
  • Deposits, withdrawals and KYC uploads
  • 24/7 live chat support
  • Account balance and open bets synced across devices
MyStake mobile offers casino games and sports betting.

How to Download the MyStake App

Android

  1. Open the official MyStake website on your Android device.
  2. Find the MyStake app or APK download option.
  3. Download the APK file.
  4. Allow installation from unknown sources if prompted.
  5. Open the downloaded file and complete the installation.
  6. Launch the app and log in to your account.

iOS

MyStake does not offer a native iOS app. iPhone and iPad users can open the official website in Safari and add it to the home screen for quicker access.

  • iOS App
  • Android App

Enjoy 7,000+ casino games, live sports betting and exclusive bonuses on your iPhone or iPad. Experience smooth navigation, secure payments and convenient mobile gaming.

Enjoy 7,000+ casino games, live sports betting and exclusive bonuses on your Android device. Play anytime with easy navigation and secure payments.

Registration and Account Verification

Registration at MyStake takes a few minutes and requires an email address, password, date of birth and country of residence. UK players must be at least 18.

How to Register

  1. Open MyStake and click Sign Up.
  2. Enter your email, password and date of birth.
  3. Select the United Kingdom as your country of residence.
  4. Confirm the 18+ declaration and accept the terms.
  5. Verify your email and complete the account profile.

KYC may be required before the first withdrawal. Verification can include a photo ID, recent proof of address and proof of payment method.

MyStake UK registration includes email verification and identity checks.

MyStake Login

For MyStake login, use the official website or mobile version with the email and password created during registration. Password recovery is available from the login screen, and two-factor authentication can be enabled in account settings.

FAQ

  • How old do I need to be to use MyStake?
    Players must be at least 18 years old to register and use MyStake.
  • Does MyStake have mini games?
    Yes. MyStake has a separate Mini Games section with titles such as Chicken, Chicken Cross, Plinko, Hilo, Dice and Keno.
  • Can I change my MyStake account password?
    Yes. Players can reset a forgotten password from the login screen and update account security settings after signing in.